Italiano
Calabria

Total fertility rate by citizenship of the mother, province of residence and year

Full data
Full data
  199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Italian
Totale Regione1.221.251.261.241.271.261.271.291.31.261.251.241.251.271.26
Cosenza1.151.171.161.151.191.171.181.241.171.21.161.181.191.231.23
Crotone1.31.391.461.391.41.321.411.421.51.361.391.351.321.361.39
Catanzaro1.191.221.221.181.231.231.231.221.261.241.271.211.261.251.31
Vibo Valentia1.291.341.311.371.331.351.351.31.381.261.321.21.261.241.19
Reggio di Calabria1.281.311.331.321.341.361.331.351.391.321.271.291.281.31.25
Foreign
Totale Regione2.332.552.32.542.892.62.22.021.922.1521.771.721.72
Cosenza2.492.462.592.473.382.392.131.771.792.051.911.991.631.691.57
Crotone2.153.452.683.342.843.132.322.311.971.932.391.951.81.841.57
Catanzaro2.582.862.512.212.592.6121.961.842.132.32.051.821.811.79
Vibo Valentia2.362.512.362.192.662.452.212.211.91.832.071.752.051.381.98
Reggio di Calabria2.142.211.922.742.952.762.362.242.091.952.382.071.861.751.82
Total
Totale Regione1.251.261.241.231.271.271.261.31.31.31.321.321.31.291.281.271.291.28
Cosenza1.151.151.141.161.181.181.171.221.21.211.261.21.241.21.231.211.251.25
Crotone1.341.41.341.311.421.471.421.431.371.441.451.521.381.431.391.341.381.38
Catanzaro1.231.261.261.211.241.241.21.261.261.251.251.281.281.321.261.291.281.33
Vibo Valentia1.341.351.381.311.351.331.381.351.371.381.321.41.281.351.231.291.241.24
Reggio di Calabria1.351.331.281.291.321.341.341.371.391.371.391.421.351.331.331.321.331.28