Italiano
Calabria

Pedestrians killed in road accidents by province, person class, age class and year

Full data
Full data
  2001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Until 5 years
Totale Regione111
Cosenza111
6-9 years
Totale Regione121
Cosenza11
Vibo Valentia1
Reggio di Calabria1
10-14 years
Totale Regione111
Cosenza11
Catanzaro1
15-17 years
Totale Regione1111
Catanzaro111
Vibo Valentia1
18-20 years
Totale Regione111111
Cosenza111
Crotone1
Reggio di Calabria11
21-24 years
Totale Regione211
Cosenza11
Crotone1
Reggio di Calabria1
25-29 years
Totale Regione111211
Cosenza1
Crotone11
Catanzaro112
30-44 years
Totale Regione54141421424211
Cosenza2142111
Crotone21211
Catanzaro112
Vibo Valentia1211
Reggio di Calabria112112
45-54 years
Totale Regione641157211231
Cosenza43134211
Crotone1
Catanzaro1
Vibo Valentia1
Reggio di Calabria2112222
55-59 years
Totale Regione21121142121
Cosenza1111
Catanzaro1111
Vibo Valentia111
Reggio di Calabria111112
60-64 years
Totale Regione1312512123
Cosenza12122
Crotone11
Catanzaro321
Vibo Valentia1
Reggio di Calabria1111
65 years and over
Totale Regione10997722841264777711
Cosenza343138142115325
Crotone112131111
Catanzaro313126522431
Vibo Valentia211
Reggio di Calabria432114225232254
Age unknown
Totale Regione62111
Cosenza31
Crotone2
Catanzaro1
Vibo Valentia1
Reggio di Calabria21
Total
Totale Regione26262311213917102014121613111415
Cosenza13116212145183528358
Crotone16321311123121
Catanzaro4272211523816112
Vibo Valentia13211222111
Reggio di Calabria8643510446374574