Italiano
Calabria

Killed in road accidents by province,age class and year

Full data
Full data
  2001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Until 5 years
Totale Regione1114121211
Cosenza11311111
Catanzaro1
Reggio di Calabria1111
6-9 years
Totale Regione1221121
Cosenza1112
Catanzaro1
Vibo Valentia11
Reggio di Calabria11
10-14 years
Totale Regione42121121312122
Cosenza321112111
Catanzaro111
Vibo Valentia11
Reggio di Calabria1111111
15-17 years
Totale Regione11836583136755222
Cosenza6314351222111
Crotone122311
Catanzaro3121211121
Vibo Valentia1111311
Reggio di Calabria1117331111
18-20 years
Totale Regione151217101196991041083511
Cosenza7385952844366127
Crotone12111231111
Catanzaro13223111112
Vibo Valentia12111
Reggio di Calabria544221233121
21-24 years
Totale Regione16181714211771013119675510
Cosenza78671054534654312
Crotone14214115211
Catanzaro4245222215
Vibo Valentia122311213
Reggio di Calabria325255211311313
25-29 years
Totale Regione101321211514161116141175141015
Cosenza2679679185643455
Crotone113436252311
Catanzaro22212112411324
Vibo Valentia1111212113
Reggio di Calabria438621342422335
30-44 years
Totale Regione33292334323242192724252419221727
Cosenza1712721181414511101010410912
Crotone463154442432341
Catanzaro4342351137256421
Vibo Valentia1344331412346
Reggio di Calabria87662610674666347
45-54 years
Totale Regione2214820192211199191426111789
Cosenza12105119146556565426
Crotone242151121151
Catanzaro3111421214331132
Vibo Valentia113121111
Reggio di Calabria73252424164153611
55-59 years
Totale Regione26910645587788472
Cosenza13224132433432
Crotone124112
Catanzaro21121111
Vibo Valentia231121
Reggio di Calabria113522222334
60-64 years
Totale Regione11121368193568545477
Cosenza665211243313254
Crotone21111111
Catanzaro113371313112
Vibo Valentia111
Reggio di Calabria243421241211
65 years and over
Totale Regione28373326314224253231172629243134
Cosenza415117122168864714111213
Crotone4222231264513342
Catanzaro99678988612272256
Vibo Valentia212221214421
Reggio di Calabria910128789512867661012
Age unknown
Totale Regione1917391411823325342
Cosenza73561031212231
Crotone1312
Catanzaro223121212
Vibo Valentia32121111
Reggio di Calabria6723111111
Total
Totale Regione1731681511591631851281201351381041239810194117
Cosenza73715475799849415241434747423851
Crotone15201113202212212018164914104
Catanzaro2926281428302720233113259111223
Vibo Valentia9914161158971059810811
Reggio di Calabria47424441253032293338273825242628