Italiano
Lazio

Vehicle passengers killed in road accidents by province, person class, age class and year

Full data
Full data
  2001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Until 5 years
Totale Regione231141211421212
Viterbo111
Rieti1
Roma112111
Latina111411111
Frosinone1211
6-9 years
Totale Regione21321112121
Viterbo1
Roma1211111
Latina2111
Frosinone12
10-14 years
Totale Regione24133311111
Viterbo2
Roma2212231
Latina11
Frosinone1111
15-17 years
Totale Regione1756761192253144
Viterbo111
Rieti11
Roma1434431072131142
Latina1213121
Frosinone21211
18-20 years
Totale Regione121715151671681137441033
Viterbo111121211
Rieti3111
Roma987108411619421523
Latina22415112231
Frosinone422331311
21-24 years
Totale Regione15131113161412881214135982
Viterbo211212211
Rieti11
Roma88881079777983651
Latina34223211332111
Frosinone21132411111
25-29 years
Totale Regione122014891665810763314
Viterbo141222111111
Rieti111
Roma51583410332775113
Latina412313211
Frosinone2132122111
30-44 years
Totale Regione181920202026141318111071281313
Viterbo12122112212211
Rieti2111111
Roma910397137566742887
Latina527478158111321
Frosinone3574434222523
45-54 years
Totale Regione616649547710481536
Viterbo11121
Rieti1111211
Roma3944522223321312
Latina22121211321
Frosinone3111134133
55-59 years
Totale Regione557165111212211
Viterbo11
Rieti1
Roma2251231111
Latina3221111
Frosinone32111
60-64 years
Totale Regione436667122121421
Viterbo11
Rieti111
Roma144451212211
Latina21111
Frosinone3111111
65 years and over
Totale Regione131822131518617119679161611
Viterbo421121211111
Rieti11111111
Roma48789143638235988
Latina64814124112134
Frosinone2242115623231
Age unknown
Totale Regione37441325101922533123
Viterbo22111
Rieti1
Roma31376131182122213
Latina2455821
Frosinone4124112
Total
Totale Regione12417012212011612883736474665447654948
Viterbo515587910749177634
Rieti346523242123213
Roma731045470558055392743422817432630
Latina2922321836234151711111199113
Frosinone142525191613128141010514588