Italiano
Molise

Female foreign resident population by citizenship and year

Full data
Full data
  201620172014201520072006200320042005201120092008201320122010
Stateless1141
Afghanistan10733123-13
Central and South Africa-16
Eastern Africa-65
Northern Africa-639
Western Africa-180
Albania417406421404367338316285301363395368399368368
Armenia761611
Central and South America-320
Northern America-65
Angola11111111--1
Argentina453433397477618295606267354157
Eastern Asia-170
Western Asia-37
Austria331344533333323
Australia822243633344243
Bosnia and Herzegovina121252222544216
Bangladesh1094911222222312
Belgium810781110121091111139710
Burkina Faso710585568565441
Bulgaria1159810611020139118824743928060
Burundi---34223224221
Benin--1
Bolivia667744154787655
Brazil597883755347282437715353827658
Belarus202219188512317410191915
Belize-
Canada181816162520161824191720151514
Democratic Republic of the Congo111-
Central African Republic----1-
Congo1212--211--11-
Switzerland99811131011101011121410910
Côte d'Ivoire111212111111-1
Chile542312231112211
Cameroon2212101123114533642
China1381301301206547623311278178107103109
Colombia131210111713512121312147812
Costa Rica--1112
Cuba475044413024131320382630363934
Cyprus111
Czech Republic32322126610769211613212319
Germany574856515856465153616162495462
Djibouti--
Denmark242222111253333
Dominica876215223574
Dominican Republic383652384741353543604647465547
Algeria99101721121532864
Ecuador131213137313414861189
Estonia33111311341
Egypt202272044234779557
Eritrea786621-421553
Spain353831312421171719252225232028
Ethiopia694611231313541
European Union (28 Countries)-3,459
Finland212221--1222221
France374443372927323532423437323638
Georgia55561-311322
Ghana71385-5
Gambia-----
Guinea21---
Equatorial Guinea-
Greece4535981581397469
Guatemala4534-2321
Guinea-Bissau---
Guyana-
Honduras121112
Croatia7744967448109449
Haiti111111
Hungary15131213554558961087
Indonesia1210121588876107
Ireland--11211212
Israel111-22122122111
India1962061631705548293839104695812512089
Iraq235933-2-644544
Iran33-322145-2222
Iceland--
Jamaica1
Jordan1--------11--1
Japan22222122422-13
Kenya35-
Kyrgyzstan2211211
Cambodia-
North Korea111121511212
South Korea1112211432121
Kuwait21
Kazakhstan2412111111
Lebanon4154111213-162-
Sri Lanka9978881211101012106711
Liberia33331-221
Lithuania605449571915136564520464347
Luxembourg-1----1111
Latvia1616141766134191614121217
Libya2522---1--2-
Morocco550562563562336317263264298486406367543476447
Monaco111
Moldova62791159840281130259871599410380
Montenegro442475246
Madagascar1-21211452
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, the11910918246192030242120930
Mali351232-12333333
Myanmar--11
Mauritania--
Malta-
Maldives11111
Malawi---
Mexico673511-13343442
Malaysia-11
Mozambique11-122131112--1
Niger4-1
Nigeria681203937752476453246
Nicaragua465622522544
Netherlands1316111345345563755
Norway-11
Nepal--
New Zealand111112122111111
Oceania-3
Panama111112111111111
Peru6710964-231067111111
Papua New Guinea33
Philippines181920183226172324303026262534
Pakistan1114812-----631646
Poland39539140840825118673105138450355329401375398
Palestinian territory--
Portugal7676757568995710
Paraguay12111121111111
Romania2,5572,5902,4472,559438340761362381,8601,4441,0372,1561,8541,682
Serbia654573465
Russia666751595340183844665856423652
Rwanda22221112221211
Sudan22--3
Sweden441443234534134
Slovenia111121122221311
Slovakia4039313987677242120312423
Sierra Leone1-
San Marino11111111
Senegal201417201010-410141212141112
Somalia173286311533654
El Salvador123243244544444
Syria4174411111111111
Chad1---46666124-2
Togo22-2--221--2
Thailand567731222752656
Tajikistan1112111111
Timor-Leste11
Turkmenistan22121111
Tunisia453953504136302436514338414050
Turkey553322131812242
Taiwan-------
Tanzania7715--1111
Ukraine40438337739029427558198235358334322320310352
Uganda-1
United Kingdom353430322927132227363433292531
United States434737422520141822312122273523
Uruguay331376246464123
Uzbekistan555623114333523
Vatican City State1
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1
Venezuela314830324542172231323038303128
Vietnam1--21
All countries of the world-6,285
Samoa111
Serbia and Montenegro9153118228
Kosovo767976692711545510
Central and South Asia-259
Other European non-EU-28 countries (aggregate changing according to the context)-1,072
Yemen4
South Africa-------1---1-
Zambia----------
Zimbabwe--