Italiano
Veneto

Demographyc balance of foreign resident population by province and year

Full data
Full data
  200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Increase or decrease due to territorial changes
Totale Regione-
Verona-
Vicenza-
Belluno-
Treviso-
Venezia-
Padova-
Rovigo-
Foreign population on 1st January
Totale Regione156,590183,852240,434287,732320,793350,215403,985454,453480,616457,328458,930487,030514,592511,558497,921
Verona36,27741,51650,92258,72665,57972,45986,06296,309101,24594,34094,464100,891109,471109,768107,049
Vicenza37,92244,46255,83065,66771,53375,63082,20790,42193,94689,22989,44694,58295,58892,15688,515
Belluno4,9275,7227,5418,6769,2129,93911,62412,72813,28412,43912,46812,97013,32612,95612,563
Treviso35,44341,48854,40065,54672,47577,94787,97696,12799,08794,22794,34898,958101,54598,97794,397
Venezia15,62518,97627,49434,50639,55344,99653,55063,52069,97667,65768,10272,28479,97781,78281,650
Padova22,49827,01537,45646,06052,75558,49869,32179,87886,13383,59184,12889,98495,43896,71995,083
Rovigo3,8984,6736,7918,5519,68610,74613,24515,47016,94515,84515,97417,36119,24719,20018,664
Foreign live births
Totale Regione4,5144,5347,1387,3808,1398,78010,04510,2959,8842,2769,7519,1778,8138,1617,519
Verona1,0248131,7381,5171,6631,8102,1582,1652,1474932,0101,9552,0011,8631,705
Vicenza1,1431,1101,6651,6841,8531,9272,1322,0831,9264481,8621,7511,6341,4271,297
Belluno12612315719019617022521123245216209179196155
Treviso1,0961,2181,6441,8271,9342,0552,1302,1322,1484751,9801,8011,7211,5451,418
Venezia3824356617358861,0361,1611,3871,2553291,4561,3251,2741,2611,248
Padova6177081,0131,1541,3521,4571,8521,9251,8004091,8591,7911,6901,5901,440
Rovigo12612726027325532538739237677368345314279256
Foreign deaths
Totale Regione184259322327355377431437482117521547566630589
Verona4173716392659510810424122136119155120
Vicenza285172777681848798281019010012299
Belluno5991491010171121913102326
Treviso585768786587819479259792110116101
Venezia18244137465567568813768287109101
Padova273856495267816376168911611985117
Rovigo7759151213122691718212025
Foreign population natural increase
Totale Regione4,3304,2756,8167,0537,7848,4039,6149,8589,4022,1599,2308,6308,2477,5316,930
Verona9837401,6671,4541,5711,7452,0632,0572,0434691,8881,8191,8821,7081,585
Vicenza1,1151,0591,5931,6071,7771,8462,0481,9961,8284201,7611,6611,5341,3051,198
Belluno12111414817618716021519422143197196169173129
Treviso1,0381,1611,5761,7491,8691,9682,0492,0382,0694501,8831,7091,6111,4291,317
Venezia3644116206988409811,0941,3311,1673161,3801,2431,1871,1521,147
Padova5906709571,1051,3001,3901,7711,8621,7243931,7701,6751,5711,5051,323
Rovigo11912025526424031337438035068351327293259231
Foreign registrations from other municipalities
Totale Regione15,62122,29428,34732,22035,44433,49932,54829,08829,8997,22333,47229,59128,78527,69227,055
Verona2,8973,8285,1325,7136,5836,3246,1095,6155,7861,3576,6526,1755,9115,7095,669
Vicenza3,9105,5446,9027,0907,5136,3145,8105,0795,1751,1575,9994,9004,9094,7084,558
Belluno5876929689591,2101,1381,2019981,0822091,035875869922804
Treviso3,7995,7807,1567,8988,4758,1097,4386,1606,4291,6407,0946,0675,7455,6875,292
Venezia1,6012,3553,0173,7383,9774,0774,5194,2084,1211,1434,5934,1734,1904,1774,125
Padova2,2603,3004,0945,5666,3786,0306,0415,8036,0031,4136,5176,1685,8955,3535,463
Rovigo5677951,0781,2561,3081,5071,4301,2251,3033041,5821,2331,2661,1361,144
Foreign deregistrations to other municipalities
Totale Regione12,41718,15224,63530,59333,10531,29230,92029,15230,5117,40933,76530,14528,67927,55626,359
Verona2,3703,3234,7085,5095,8205,8646,0665,7605,8751,3956,4416,1625,7295,5715,439
Vicenza3,2084,2905,7867,0777,5276,2655,7345,1315,5511,2235,9595,1484,9304,5394,249
Belluno5196159371,1491,1961,0631,2081,1331,1682481,1451,050945935828
Treviso3,1264,5826,1667,4838,4877,8487,5226,7617,0111,7347,1556,4936,0475,6835,343
Venezia1,1912,2682,4553,2343,2593,4063,7253,6864,0281,1084,7314,0953,9064,0833,835
Padova1,6352,5253,7985,0835,7125,6385,4495,5195,6371,4316,6975,8595,7845,3735,325
Rovigo3685497851,0581,1041,2081,2161,1621,2412701,6371,3381,3381,3721,340
Foreign population internal net migration
Totale Regione3,2044,1423,7121,6272,3392,2071,628-64-612-186-293-554106136696
Verona52750542420476346043-145-89-3821113182138230
Vicenza7021,2541,11613-144976-52-376-6640-248-21169309
Belluno687731-1901475-7-135-86-39-110-175-76-13-24
Treviso6731,198990415-12261-84-601-582-94-61-426-3024-51
Venezia410875625047186717945229335-1387828494290
Padova625775296483666392592284366-18-180309111-20138
Rovigo199246293198204299214636234-55-105-72-236-196
Foreign registrations from other countries
Totale Regione21,42051,19844,45934,64331,05955,73055,33937,75939,6956,77926,12223,10220,57718,88221,375
Verona3,9799,0447,3977,3537,16314,03211,8748,3828,3251,4525,9325,1954,5413,8764,019
Vicenza5,10810,0128,9276,6635,1227,2379,3436,0026,6681,1654,3493,8933,5223,2733,435
Belluno7271,8381,3191,1071,1222,0171,6071,2841,016174670645479686760
Treviso4,84111,28810,2636,9796,23110,6729,3345,9266,5861,1144,6033,9243,2813,2954,323
Venezia2,8488,0456,6165,1045,3798,62510,0637,2157,5181,3024,6284,1073,8583,4984,370
Padova3,3529,0748,3986,1444,88310,70410,8747,1127,5181,2154,6824,2393,9753,5033,686
Rovigo5651,8971,5391,2931,1592,4432,2441,8382,0643571,2581,099921751782
Foreign deregistrations to other countries
Totale Regione1,5331,9162,1652,5792,7783,2564,4255,2565,5791,1205,7986,3996,0585,6985,048
Verona3224294164284555757488299712031,0851,2361,1831,102982
Vicenza4205394936467266267419599741789921,1121,0781,053876
Belluno368476102999218418816039184213182171198
Treviso4244085616487318421,1201,3881,3932441,2471,3631,2801,214979
Venezia1221751932502924465497118121961,0201,057969921801
Padova1352012943243805108949339691941,0051,1871,0981,049996
Rovigo74801321819516518924830066265231268188216
Foreign population international net migration
Totale Regione19,88749,28242,29432,06428,28152,47450,91432,50334,1165,65920,32416,70314,51913,18416,327
Verona3,6578,6156,9816,9256,70813,45711,1267,5537,3541,2494,8473,9593,3582,7743,037
Vicenza4,6889,4738,4346,0174,3966,6118,6025,0435,6949873,3572,7812,4442,2202,559
Belluno6911,7541,2431,0051,0231,9251,4231,096856135486432297515562
Treviso4,41710,8809,7026,3315,5009,8308,2144,5385,1938703,3562,5612,0012,0813,344
Venezia2,7267,8706,4234,8545,0878,1799,5146,5046,7061,1063,6083,0502,8892,5773,569
Padova3,2178,8738,1045,8204,50310,1949,9806,1796,5491,0213,6773,0522,8772,4542,690
Rovigo4911,8171,4071,1121,0642,2782,0551,5901,764291993868653563566
Foreign population net migration
Totale Regione23,09153,42446,00633,69130,62054,68152,54232,43933,5045,47320,03116,14914,62513,32017,023
Verona4,1849,1207,4057,1297,47113,91711,1697,4087,2651,2115,0583,9723,5402,9123,267
Vicenza5,39010,7279,5506,0304,3826,6608,6784,9915,3189213,3972,5332,4232,3892,868
Belluno7591,8311,2748151,0372,0001,41696177096376257221502538
Treviso5,09012,07810,6926,7465,48810,0918,1303,9374,6117763,2952,1351,6992,0853,293
Venezia3,1367,9576,9855,3585,8058,85010,3087,0266,7991,1413,4703,1283,1732,6713,859
Padova3,8429,6488,4006,3035,16910,58610,5726,4636,9151,0033,4973,3612,9882,4342,828
Rovigo6902,0631,7001,3101,2682,5772,2691,6531,826325938763581327370
Foreign registrations for other reasons
Totale Regione2,0303,1192,2402,4552,7452,7922,8592,6823,7651,32416,59634,1856,5235,9866,425
Verona4673493125525835524285931,1562683,2448,9781,4211,4061,561
Vicenza4416222794303433675593384472213,0993,3879659061,030
Belluno22328649607253717332567702101178125
Treviso3904724425465165163993694722272,7044,663869978958
Venezia1725754014366636437346336932222,5098,0331,2631,0851,087
Padova4779436343414354525015366962393,5356,4581,5341,0971,297
Rovigo61126861011451901851422281159381,964370336367
Foreign deregistrations for other reasons
Totale Regione9272,3194,8365,7975,9105,4947,09110,79412,8695,9219,41116,81012,09814,67213,509
Verona1643377401,2811,0809921,5983,5003,4101,5531,9953,5982,7984,0624,009
Vicenza2006751,0781,3391,3751,0681,4591,6922,2679631,2372,8671,9192,3622,425
Belluno6551149155190159150279287104285330399325297
Treviso1623398529561,0971,1861,1211,7312,0519261,7202,2702,3032,5571,768
Venezia931896971,0841,1929791,0821,6352,0851,1302,1513,2771,9222,2742,216
Padova2146021,1185795857501,4231,4732,1289041,4723,6531,9262,2622,134
Rovigo29126202403391360258484641341551815831830660
Foreign population balance for other reasons
Totale Regione1,103800-2,596-3,342-3,165-2,702-4,232-8,112-9,104-4,5977,18517,375-5,575-8,686-7,084
Verona30312-428-729-497-440-1,170-2,907-2,254-1,2851,2495,380-1,377-2,656-2,448
Vicenza241-53-799-909-1,032-701-900-1,354-1,820-7421,862520-954-1,456-1,395
Belluno-43-19-63-106-130-87-97-208-214-72282372-298-147-172
Treviso228133-410-410-581-670-722-1,362-1,579-6999842,393-1,434-1,579-810
Venezia79386-296-648-529-336-348-1,002-1,392-9083584,756-659-1,189-1,129
Padova263341-484-238-150-298-922-937-1,432-6652,0632,805-392-1,165-837
Rovigo32--116-302-246-170-73-342-413-2263871,149-461-494-293
Foreign population net migration and balance for other reasons
Totale Regione24,19454,22443,41030,34927,45551,97948,31024,32724,40087627,21633,5249,0504,6349,939
Verona4,4879,1326,9776,4006,97413,4779,9994,5015,011-746,3079,3522,163256819
Vicenza5,63110,6748,7515,1213,3505,9597,7783,6373,4981795,2593,0531,4699331,473
Belluno7161,8121,2117099071,9131,31975355624658629-77355366
Treviso5,31812,21110,2826,3364,9079,4217,4082,5753,032774,2794,5282655062,483
Venezia3,2158,3436,6894,7105,2768,5149,9606,0245,4072333,8287,8842,5141,4822,730
Padova4,1059,9897,9166,0655,01910,2889,6505,5265,4833385,5606,1662,5961,2691,991
Rovigo7222,0631,5841,0081,0222,4072,1961,3111,413991,3251,912120-16777
Foreigners who acquired Italian citizenship
Totale Regione1,2621,9172,9284,3415,8176,6127,4568,0229,7411,4338,34614,59220,33125,80229,313
Verona2314668401,0011,6651,6191,8151,6222,1322711,7682,5913,7484,6834,611
Vicenza2063655078621,0301,2281,6122,1082,7943821,8843,7086,4355,8797,291
Belluno4210722434936738843039133038353469462921915
Treviso3114607121,1561,3041,3601,3061,6531,6474061,5523,6504,4446,5157,858
Venezia2282362973616739411,0848999331041,0261,4341,8962,7662,848
Padova1782182694755768558641,1331,6911941,4742,3872,8864,4105,129
Rovigo66657913720222134521621438289353460628661
Foreign population total balance (increase or decrease)
Totale Regione27,26256,58247,29833,06129,42253,77050,46826,16324,0611,60228,10027,562-3,034-13,637-12,444
Verona5,2399,4067,8046,8536,88013,60310,2474,9364,9221246,4278,580297-2,719-2,207
Vicenza6,54011,3689,8375,8664,0976,5778,2143,5252,5322175,1361,006-3,432-3,641-4,620
Belluno7951,8191,1355367271,6851,10455644729502356-370-393-420
Treviso6,04512,91211,1466,9295,47210,0298,1512,9603,4541214,6102,587-2,568-4,580-4,058
Venezia3,3518,5187,0125,0475,4438,5549,9706,4565,6414454,1827,6931,805-1321,029
Padova4,51710,4418,6046,6955,74310,82310,5576,2555,5165375,8565,4541,281-1,636-1,815
Rovigo7752,1181,7601,1351,0602,4992,2251,4751,5491291,3871,886-47-536-353
Foreign population on 31st December
Totale Regione183,852240,434287,732320,793350,215403,985454,453480,616504,677458,930487,030514,592511,558497,921485,477
Verona41,51650,92258,72665,57972,45986,06296,309101,245106,16794,464100,891109,471109,768107,049104,842
Vicenza44,46255,83065,66771,53375,63082,20790,42193,94696,47889,44694,58295,58892,15688,51583,895
Belluno5,7227,5418,6769,2129,93911,62412,72813,28413,73112,46812,97013,32612,95612,56312,143
Treviso41,48854,40065,54672,47577,94787,97696,12799,087102,54194,34898,958101,54598,97794,39790,339
Venezia18,97627,49434,50639,55344,99653,55063,52069,97675,61768,10272,28479,97781,78281,65082,679
Padova27,01537,45646,06052,75558,49869,32179,87886,13391,64984,12889,98495,43896,71995,08393,268
Rovigo4,6736,7918,5519,68610,74613,24515,47016,94518,49415,97417,36119,24719,20018,66418,311
Foreigners born in Italy
Totale Regione41,34149,47157,98565,16372,310
Verona9,43611,08112,87714,49615,815
Vicenza10,16811,85713,48714,36515,795
Belluno6711,0871,2911,4721,601
Treviso9,80511,35313,22414,71116,001
Venezia3,8114,8565,9767,1328,349
Padova6,1737,6059,14810,62612,166
Rovigo1,2771,6321,9822,3612,583
Number of households with one or more foreign members
Totale Regione151,376179,624199,254209,342
Verona33,39540,41144,63646,521
Vicenza31,80934,84037,34738,832
Belluno4,6715,6676,2056,506
Treviso28,94235,19738,04338,982
Venezia22,12426,43431,03833,444
Padova25,83831,29935,33137,811
Rovigo4,5975,7766,6547,246
Number of households with foreign head of household
Totale Regione127,042152,383169,281169,254
Verona28,19634,43637,97636,895
Vicenza27,44530,05832,35431,609
Belluno3,7204,6595,0545,281
Treviso24,25830,03732,24532,637
Venezia17,93222,02926,15126,767
Padova21,91526,56630,13430,262
Rovigo3,5764,5985,3675,803
Foreign registrations
Totale Regione43,58581,14582,18476,69877,387100,801100,79179,82483,24317,60285,94196,05564,69860,72162,374
Verona8,36714,03414,57915,13515,99222,71820,56916,75517,4143,57017,83822,30313,87412,85412,954
Vicenza10,60217,28817,77315,86714,83115,84517,84413,50214,2162,99115,30913,93111,03010,31410,320
Belluno1,4622,6852,5302,3052,5883,3973,0862,5642,4034602,4882,4311,6281,9821,844
Treviso10,12618,75819,50517,25017,15621,35219,30114,58715,6353,45616,38116,45511,61611,50511,991
Venezia5,00311,41010,69510,01310,90514,38116,47713,44313,5872,99613,18617,63810,58510,02110,830
Padova6,70614,02514,13913,20513,04818,64319,26815,37616,0173,27616,59318,65613,09411,54311,886
Rovigo1,3192,9452,9632,9232,8674,4654,2463,5973,9718534,1464,6412,8712,5022,549
Foreign deregistrations
Totale Regione16,32324,56334,88643,63747,96547,03150,32353,66159,18216,00057,84168,49367,73274,35874,818
Verona3,1284,6286,7758,2829,1129,11510,32211,81912,4923,44611,41113,72313,57715,57315,161
Vicenza4,0625,9207,93610,00110,7349,2689,6309,97711,6842,77410,17312,92514,46213,95514,940
Belluno6678661,3951,7691,8611,7121,9822,0081,9564311,9862,0751,9982,3752,264
Treviso4,0815,8468,35910,32111,68411,32311,15011,62712,1813,33511,77113,86814,18416,08516,049
Venezia1,6522,8923,6834,9665,4625,8276,5076,9877,9462,5519,0049,9458,78010,1539,801
Padova2,1893,5845,5356,5107,3057,8208,7119,12110,5012,73910,73713,20211,81313,17913,701
Rovigo5448271,2031,7881,8071,9662,0212,1222,4227242,7592,7552,9183,0382,902
Foreign increase or decrease due to territorial changes
Totale Regione-----
Verona-----
Vicenza-----
Belluno-----
Treviso-----
Venezia-----
Padova-----
Rovigo-----
Estimated foreign population international net migration
Totale Regione9,405
Verona717
Vicenza1,143
Belluno376
Treviso2,511
Venezia2,425
Padova1,948
Rovigo285
Foreign resident population in private household
Totale Regione2,871
Verona528
Vicenza183
Belluno157
Treviso661
Venezia740
Padova487
Rovigo115
Foreign resident population in institutional household
Totale Regione482,606
Verona104,314
Vicenza83,712
Belluno11,986
Treviso89,678
Venezia81,939
Padova92,781
Rovigo18,196