Italiano
Emilia-Romagna

Total fertility rate by citizenship of the mother, province of residence and year

Full data
Full data
  199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Italian
Totale Regione1.121.121.151.171.21.231.281.271.291.261.231.241.241.241.21
Piacenza1.051.081.061.11.11.161.141.21.171.131.121.181.231.221.21
Parma1.081.081.111.141.151.231.261.251.31.231.181.191.221.221.23
Reggio nell'Emilia1.261.281.341.341.351.391.431.411.441.391.361.331.331.361.29
Modena1.171.161.191.231.251.271.351.311.351.311.291.261.241.241.25
Bologna1.111.081.131.131.181.21.221.231.21.221.181.231.241.211.19
Ferrara0.910.920.970.981.021.051.121.141.161.141.081.091.071.061.05
Ravenna1.11.121.121.151.211.231.311.31.271.271.211.241.251.221.17
Forlì-Cesena1.121.131.141.151.191.181.231.251.31.271.231.281.271.241.24
Rimini1.191.181.181.241.231.321.391.291.371.281.31.321.31.311.2
Foreign
Totale Regione2.932.73.12.993.052.942.772.752.572.452.432.22.052.082.13
Piacenza3.592.563.072.762.882.552.632.732.372.372.412.252.032.072.06
Parma2.682.33.12.822.972.862.692.632.562.312.42.22.012.022.03
Reggio nell'Emilia3.433.383.243.453.33.413.13.062.912.712.642.372.042.142.2
Modena3.242.813.193.233.243.122.973.012.742.742.592.42.272.272.35
Bologna2.622.532.972.682.862.752.462.612.372.272.272.122.072.06
Ferrara2.722.843.172.923.1132.822.562.592.342.482.072.041.871.94
Ravenna2.62.763.13.163.273.042.862.642.412.312.442.052.072.072.24
Forlì-Cesena2.772.733.552.973.052.992.812.612.482.52.442.191.962.052.09
Rimini2.512.332.552.842.752.462.672.62.592.252.211.951.841.861.95
Total
Totale Regione1.11.171.191.241.241.331.361.411.461.511.541.541.51.471.451.421.421.4
Piacenza1.041.141.111.211.211.281.311.361.41.441.541.461.451.441.461.441.451.42
Parma1.11.141.171.191.181.31.321.361.451.491.521.561.461.451.441.411.411.41
Reggio nell'Emilia1.281.341.361.411.451.531.561.591.681.711.721.741.671.631.561.491.521.47
Modena1.181.251.271.321.31.41.471.491.541.621.631.641.621.571.521.481.471.48
Bologna1.11.171.171.221.21.311.31.371.391.411.471.421.431.41.421.41.391.37
Ferrara0.850.880.90.970.991.081.11.171.221.321.341.381.331.311.271.251.21.21
Ravenna1.011.091.141.181.221.271.331.421.461.551.551.511.51.471.431.431.41.38
Forlì-Cesena1.021.141.151.21.231.321.311.391.41.461.481.521.51.461.461.411.391.39
Rimini1.151.211.231.261.241.271.351.361.441.541.471.581.451.471.431.391.411.32