Italiano
Lazio

Pedestrians killed in road accidents by province, person class, age class and year

Full data
Full data
  2001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Until 5 years
Totale Regione371112111
Viterbo1
Roma26111111
Latina111
6-9 years
Totale Regione2212
Roma2112
Latina1
10-14 years
Totale Regione96112111
Viterbo11
Roma941211
Latina11
15-17 years
Totale Regione4414112323
Viterbo11
Roma233112211
Latina1111
Frosinone21
18-20 years
Totale Regione121213124
Roma121213122
Latina2
21-24 years
Totale Regione105425354113312
Viterbo1
Roma9521425412211
Latina21111
Frosinone111
25-29 years
Totale Regione13152444548165232
Viterbo11
Roma13142342436152121
Latina1121221
Frosinone111
30-44 years
Totale Regione2744172816231119129815711128
Viterbo111111
Rieti11
Roma2139132214201116987145975
Latina232521131122
Frosinone321111113
45-54 years
Totale Regione1632613711581281065667
Viterbo1111
Rieti11111
Roma1228511684594843457
Latina24212132111
Frosinone111111
55-59 years
Totale Regione9194855237643310106
Viterbo121
Roma71647542266233944
Latina111151
Frosinone21111
60-64 years
Totale Regione121548545362764442
Viterbo2111
Rieti121
Roma111326323241643322
Latina111111
Frosinone2111121
65 years and over
Totale Regione701054757584542464745405142434237
Viterbo32348141434223
Rieti1321111
Roma59903447403529403439263636363632
Latina4526344363583231
Frosinone35674423572211
Age unknown
Totale Regione213063482131211
Viterbo11
Rieti1
Roma2029532422111
Latina1111
Frosinone111111
Total
Totale Regione19728693124111101788810676769170858767
Viterbo66541044243722545
Rieti232222131211
Roma16825068101847660728063546955696154
Latina918916611661778994146
Frosinone129931186652783571