Italiano
Lombardia

Total fertility rate by citizenship of the mother, province of residence and year

Full data
Full data
  199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Italian
Totale Regione1.141.181.211.211.251.281.321.321.341.311.291.291.291.291.28
Varese1.121.151.191.21.251.261.311.331.351.321.291.341.331.331.29
Como1.121.181.231.231.231.281.311.341.331.311.321.331.311.331.32
Lecco1.191.161.231.281.281.331.351.381.41.41.331.341.321.381.28
Sondrio1.231.231.241.241.31.261.341.291.371.411.411.31.431.381.4
Milano1.121.161.231.21.221.271.321.311.341.311.291.291.31.281.28
Bergamo1.271.291.311.291.331.341.41.391.381.371.331.331.311.31.32
Brescia1.211.221.231.211.271.331.321.321.361.311.251.271.261.281.27
Pavia0.991.061.041.121.161.141.211.221.181.21.171.21.21.221.15
Lodi1.061.181.181.151.181.21.281.331.271.281.231.251.251.251.27
Cremona1.051.061.081.151.121.191.241.221.241.211.221.191.221.181.16
Mantova1.041.031.11.121.151.191.211.261.291.231.161.231.221.211.19
Monza e della Brianza1.161.211.211.221.281.291.381.361.361.321.351.321.331.351.31
Foreign
Totale Regione3.132.653.12.943.143.042.983.012.82.582.562.312.172.142.13
Varese2.852.522.872.82.942.782.762.742.552.52.532.422.142.172.06
Como3.232.612.672.783.032.932.793.022.82.52.562.182.072.262.19
Lecco2.382.43.553.033.253.173.162.932.472.632.292.192.292.28
Sondrio2.682.552.292.832.852.832.942.392.982.632.642.732.152.312.63
Milano2.822.512.652.722.882.812.782.882.612.432.482.272.12.012.02
Bergamo3.543.163.683.333.473.413.393.453.112.872.762.432.382.232.33
Brescia3.632.853.613.23.523.293.323.283.082.782.612.372.292.312.19
Pavia3.562.673.153.163.313.082.872.672.512.332.492.11.862.052.01
Lodi3.573.063.313.293.662.832.853.142.732.392.562.252.222.182.25
Cremona3.412.563.112.812.872.863.012.832.672.422.522.072.192.112.1
Mantova3.252.733.642.983.113.383.122.952.832.722.532.372.182.132.19
Monza e della Brianza2.952.223.222.883.233.192.622.822.832.662.462.272.272.142.19
Total
Totale Regione1.161.211.221.251.271.361.371.431.471.541.571.571.531.511.481.461.441.42
Varese1.141.171.171.21.221.311.321.391.411.461.491.51.481.461.491.441.451.39
Como1.191.211.241.211.251.321.341.371.411.451.521.51.461.481.441.411.451.43
Lecco1.241.271.211.241.221.371.41.431.481.541.551.61.551.511.481.441.51.41
Sondrio1.21.251.181.271.271.271.31.371.331.431.371.481.51.51.431.51.461.49
Milano1.121.191.21.241.261.351.351.41.451.51.541.541.511.511.51.471.421.42
Bergamo1.271.331.341.381.41.471.461.531.561.651.691.671.621.581.531.51.461.47
Brescia1.271.31.331.371.351.481.451.561.611.651.681.71.621.541.51.481.481.45
Pavia1.021.051.091.11.141.181.261.331.341.431.451.41.41.41.371.321.381.31
Lodi1.171.141.181.181.291.351.341.431.41.511.631.521.491.481.451.451.441.46
Cremona1.111.151.191.191.171.261.311.331.421.531.521.511.441.461.371.411.361.33
Mantova1.131.131.151.21.181.361.341.41.531.561.61.631.571.471.51.451.411.4
Monza e della Brianza1.171.221.251.311.311.41.431.491.511.531.491.51.451.471.461.42