Italiano
Marche

Demographyc balance of foreign resident males by province and year

Full data
Full data
  200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Increase or decrease due to territorial changes
Totale Regione-
Pesaro e Urbino-
Ancona-
Macerata-
Ascoli Piceno-
Fermo-
Foreign population on 1st January
Totale Regione23,51628,28335,92241,70646,11349,82357,16364,39967,23561,35061,62063,83866,77165,85263,173
Pesaro e Urbino5,8507,0448,90610,17611,25512,22814,43216,36516,33514,57814,67614,85514,96914,41213,604
Ancona6,8218,04910,27811,88313,47814,71216,50118,90020,02318,62318,71419,40121,03820,88920,378
Macerata6,2957,6939,69111,36612,22712,86614,51815,92516,84015,43915,40316,01316,44516,17015,093
Ascoli Piceno4,5505,4977,0478,2819,15310,01711,71213,2096,0465,4725,5195,8746,1516,0915,939
Fermo7,9917,2387,3087,6958,1688,2908,159
Foreign live births
Totale Regione6076668069671,0341,1191,3131,3471,3313211,2251,1241,089945894
Pesaro e Urbino13617819424825127430830429690293249260207195
Ancona17917222230130831939041442297348334336290285
Macerata15117221224425029231933833970308307258236206
Ascoli Piceno14114417817422523429629111225113891187691
Fermo16239163145117136117
Foreign deaths
Totale Regione44455961697182939720113105113103102
Pesaro e Urbino11121510192224262162324211515
Ancona981822142125382923540343334
Macerata16182018202019233083624303131
Ascoli Piceno876111681468-1091479
Fermo9498141713
Foreign population natural increase
Totale Regione5636217479069651,0481,2311,2541,2343011,1121,019976842792
Pesaro e Urbino12516617923823225228427827584270225239192180
Ancona17016420427929429836537639395313294302257251
Macerata13515419222623027230031530962272283228205175
Ascoli Piceno13313717216320922628228510425103801046982
Fermo15335154137103119104
Foreign registrations from other municipalities
Totale Regione3,0383,1813,8794,3694,5284,4314,5574,0133,6919504,1603,6803,2483,0773,055
Pesaro e Urbino9069301,1771,3221,3001,3611,4661,2189992711,008811755700733
Ancona6088209891,1311,2711,1491,2299419482421,0511,095853783764
Macerata9247318261,0429459098928898222061,050817802751641
Ascoli Piceno6007008878741,0121,01297096541096421398362301374
Fermo512135630559476542543
Foreign deregistrations to other municipalities
Totale Regione1,9502,3983,1693,7994,0583,8914,1083,9984,0461,0424,5413,7303,5793,4053,279
Pesaro e Urbino5447289651,0951,1101,0941,2721,2241,1352581,117956855771732
Ancona4065306978939821,0021,0179399762401,259913891950798
Macerata5956377771,0181,0208478678459533111,041928911820744
Ascoli Piceno40550373079394694895299043991473394392324396
Fermo543142651539530540609
Foreign population internal net migration
Totale Regione1,08878371057047054044915-355-92-381-50-331-328-224
Pesaro e Urbino362202212227190267194-6-13613-109-145-100-711
Ancona2022902922382891472122-282-208182-38-167-34
Macerata329944924-75622544-131-1059-111-109-69-103
Ascoli Piceno19519715781666418-25-295-524-30-23-22
Fermo-31-7-2120-542-66
Foreign registrations from other countries
Totale Regione3,1456,7575,2754,3553,7207,2357,4255,3644,9049833,7322,9252,8623,0273,578
Pesaro e Urbino7181,6091,1381,0158421,9891,9051,201974183616484493613953
Ancona8321,8621,6071,4201,0741,8352,2641,6021,4922811,0068457931,000832
Macerata9691,9551,4411,0259701,7521,6691,4311,4452891,209827850700830
Ascoli Piceno6261,3311,0898958341,6591,5871,130428104412326328335525
Fermo565126489443398379438
Foreign deregistrations to other countries
Totale Regione185217276286310387559820668165739851807734715
Pesaro e Urbino445768795610917020516548204196244197176
Ancona1741525054669920516939156229172182161
Macerata8489111979414017022920233226262212186226
Ascoli Piceno40304560106721201814714721031057983
Fermo85318161749069
Foreign population international net migration
Totale Regione2,9606,5404,9994,0693,4106,8486,8664,5444,2368182,9932,0742,0552,2932,863
Pesaro e Urbino6741,5521,0709367861,8801,735996809135412288249416777
Ancona8151,8211,5551,3701,0201,7692,1651,3971,323242850616621818671
Macerata8851,8661,3309288761,6121,4991,2021,243256983565638514604
Ascoli Piceno5861,3011,0448357281,5871,46794938190340223223256442
Fermo48095408382324289369
Foreign population net migration
Totale Regione4,0487,3235,7094,6393,8807,3887,3154,5593,8817262,6122,0241,7241,9652,639
Pesaro e Urbino1,0361,7541,2821,1639762,1471,929990673148303143149345778
Ancona1,0172,1111,8471,6081,3091,9162,3771,3991,295244642798583651637
Macerata1,2141,9601,3799528011,6741,5241,2461,112151992454529445501
Ascoli Piceno7811,4981,2019167941,6511,48592435295288227193233420
Fermo44988387402270291303
Foreign registrations for other reasons
Totale Regione4943446034304283604224013972281,8394,785776795825
Pesaro e Urbino74511281561381311031128543571754156153196
Ancona120150661469780121119131494491,882199246281
Macerata1861153387412081105101101464991,178217212176
Ascoli Piceno114287154736893693229191451868285
Fermo486112952011810287
Foreign deregistrations for other reasons
Totale Regione1533059548389978649791,4461,7717931,5222,5741,8112,2671,803
Pesaro e Urbino1653240321222220236385616128468421496613465
Ancona3190426181283295247391418239268811575582452
Macerata81118141217374208302440448229603770396579488
Ascoli Piceno254414711911814119423014391126307236274184
Fermo14610657265108219214
Foreign population balance for other reasons
Totale Regione34139-351-408-569-504-557-1,045-1,374-5653172,211-1,035-1,472-978
Pesaro e Urbino58-2-112-165-84-89-133-273-531-85103333-340-460-269
Ancona8960-360-35-186-215-126-272-287-1901811,071-376-336-171
Macerata105-3197-143-254-127-197-339-347-183-104408-179-367-312
Ascoli Piceno89-16-76-65-45-73-101-161-111-6265144-150-192-99
Fermo-98-457225510-117-127
Foreign population net migration and balance for other reasons
Totale Regione4,3897,3625,3584,2313,3116,8846,7583,5142,5071612,9294,2356894931,661
Pesaro e Urbino1,0941,7521,1709988922,0581,79671714263406476-191-115509
Ancona1,1062,1711,4871,5731,1231,7012,2511,1271,008548231,869207315466
Macerata1,3191,9571,5768095471,5471,327907765-3288886235078189
Ascoli Piceno8701,4821,1258517491,5781,384763241333533714341321
Fermo35143459657280174176
Foreigners who acquired Italian citizenship
Totale Regione1853443217305665927531,2061,5741921,8232,3212,5844,0144,346
Pesaro e Urbino25567915715110614729941749497587605885937
Ancona4810686257183210217380479584495266581,0831,499
Macerata5611393174138167220307400665507138531,3601,174
Ascoli Piceno5669631429410916922011611101174207262353
Fermo1628226321261424383
Foreign population total balance (increase or decrease)
Totale Regione4,7677,6395,7844,4073,7107,3407,2363,5622,1672702,2182,933-919-2,679-1,893
Pesaro e Urbino1,1941,8621,2701,0799732,2041,933696-98179114-557-808-248
Ancona1,2282,2291,6051,5951,2341,7892,3991,123922916871,637-149-511-782
Macerata1,3981,9981,6758616391,6521,407915674-36610432-275-1,077-810
Ascoli Piceno9471,5501,2348728641,6951,49782822947355277-60-15250
Fermo34270387473122-131-103
Foreign population on 31st December
Totale Regione28,28335,92241,70646,11349,82357,16364,39967,96169,40261,62063,83866,77165,85263,17361,280
Pesaro e Urbino7,0448,90610,17611,25512,22814,43216,36517,06116,33514,67614,85514,96914,41213,60413,356
Ancona8,04910,27811,88313,47814,71216,50118,90020,02320,94518,71419,40121,03820,88920,37819,596
Macerata7,6939,69111,36612,22712,86614,51815,92516,84017,51415,40316,01316,44516,17015,09314,283
Ascoli Piceno5,4977,0478,2819,15310,01711,71213,20914,0376,2755,5195,8746,1516,0915,9395,989
Fermo8,3337,3087,6958,1688,2908,1598,056
Foreigners born in Italy
Totale Regione4,9316,8867,8419,0839,974
Pesaro e Urbino1,5861,7832,0742,4102,507
Ancona1,5282,0482,3052,6962,975
Macerata1,0061,6021,7492,0152,304
Ascoli Piceno8111,4531,7131,9622,188
Number of households with one or more foreign members
Totale Regione---
Pesaro e Urbino---
Ancona---
Macerata---
Ascoli Piceno---
Number of households with foreign head of household
Totale Regione---
Pesaro e Urbino---
Ancona---
Macerata---
Ascoli Piceno---
Foreign registrations
Totale Regione7,28410,94810,56310,1219,71013,14513,71711,12510,3232,48210,95612,5147,9757,8448,352
Pesaro e Urbino1,8342,7682,6372,7412,5313,7553,7822,8352,3545872,4882,2981,6641,6732,077
Ancona1,7393,0042,8842,9982,7503,3834,0043,0762,9936692,8544,1562,1812,3192,162
Macerata2,2302,9732,8172,3852,2853,0342,9852,7592,7076113,0663,1292,1271,8991,853
Ascoli Piceno1,4812,2032,2251,9972,1442,9732,9462,4559822541,1371,2648947941,075
Fermo1,2873611,4111,6671,1091,1591,185
Foreign deregistrations
Totale Regione2,5173,3094,7795,7146,0005,8056,4817,5638,1562,2128,7389,5818,89410,52310,245
Pesaro e Urbino6409061,3671,6621,5581,5511,8492,1392,3544892,3092,1842,2212,4812,325
Ancona5117751,2791,4031,5161,5941,6051,9532,0715782,1672,5192,3302,8302,944
Macerata8329751,1421,5241,6461,3821,5781,8442,0336472,4562,6972,4022,9762,663
Ascoli Piceno5346539911,1251,2801,2781,4491,6277532077829879549461,025
Fermo9452911,0241,1949871,2901,288
Foreign increase or decrease due to territorial changes
Totale Regione-----
Pesaro e Urbino-----
Ancona-----
Macerata-----
Ascoli Piceno-----
Fermo-----
Estimated foreign population international net migration
Totale Regione1,902
Pesaro e Urbino533
Ancona489
Macerata280
Ascoli Piceno347
Fermo253
Foreign resident population in private household
Totale Regione1,255
Pesaro e Urbino579
Ancona62
Macerata343
Ascoli Piceno241
Fermo30
Foreign resident population in institutional household
Totale Regione60,025
Pesaro e Urbino12,777
Ancona19,534
Macerata13,940
Ascoli Piceno5,748
Fermo8,026