Italiano
Marche

Demographyc balance of foreign resident population by province and year

Full data
Full data
  200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Increase or decrease due to territorial changes
Totale Regione-
Pesaro e Urbino-
Ancona-
Macerata-
Ascoli Piceno-
Fermo-
Foreign population on 1st January
Totale Regione46,67454,66070,55781,89091,32599,285115,299131,033138,994133,207133,995139,800146,152145,130140,341
Pesaro e Urbino11,18413,08517,32119,89422,15824,14828,87132,95433,70232,02132,27332,98333,48532,57630,969
Ancona13,97215,99920,66923,88327,09529,50933,45338,58741,32040,50840,81342,78245,90045,84744,802
Macerata12,11514,47718,37621,35723,32025,00428,61431,79634,02032,31432,26733,62134,56234,13632,477
Ascoli Piceno9,40311,09914,19116,75618,75220,62424,36127,69613,33312,75812,86013,73314,47814,40214,101
Fermo16,61915,60615,78216,68117,72718,16917,992
Foreign live births
Totale Regione1,1811,2831,5861,8121,9742,1652,5512,6572,5686262,4442,1922,0691,9171,752
Pesaro e Urbino273330388448474539619645578151564503476411384
Ancona347329468528617623776822800190716658642604546
Macerata293357402479479557601621658145618573522475426
Ascoli Piceno26826732835740444655556920854224179200163162
Fermo32486322279229264234
Foreign deaths
Totale Regione6871989612412514815818538209200188204197
Pesaro e Urbino17232417323138394184342303340
Ancona17153034383446615265971616354
Macerata232430252837363759127147556060
Ascoli Piceno1191420262328211532220212020
Fermo1891420212823
Foreign population natural increase
Totale Regione1,1131,2121,4881,7161,8502,0402,4032,4992,3835882,2351,9921,8811,7131,555
Pesaro e Urbino256307364431442508581606537143521461446378344
Ancona330314438494579589730761748184657587581541492
Macerata270333372454451520565584599133547526467415366
Ascoli Piceno25725831433737842352754819351202159179143142
Fermo30677308259208236211
Foreign registrations from other municipalities
Totale Regione4,8875,7017,1738,0148,4028,3328,8918,3748,0832,1349,1538,1627,4206,8646,771
Pesaro e Urbino1,3911,6112,1352,3952,3582,5062,7482,4442,1326062,1911,8981,7331,6311,631
Ancona1,0161,4831,8352,0722,3632,1642,4342,0072,0925532,3652,3592,0041,8151,679
Macerata1,4591,2981,5331,8651,7351,7041,7711,8581,8444382,2881,8041,7051,5871,442
Ascoli Piceno1,0211,3091,6701,6821,9461,9581,9382,0659162201,001885896712854
Fermo1,0993171,3081,2161,0821,1191,165
Foreign deregistrations to other municipalities
Totale Regione3,4064,4266,0127,1757,7117,4438,2078,3978,6762,3609,8978,5038,0897,4657,245
Pesaro e Urbino9351,3421,7992,0402,0862,0662,4462,4732,3495932,3922,2241,9321,7771,692
Ancona7369831,3221,7341,9271,9252,0822,0492,1055762,7282,1452,0902,0391,777
Macerata9861,1471,4801,8441,8701,6181,7581,8062,0166472,3122,0181,9401,7031,573
Ascoli Piceno7499541,4111,5571,8281,8341,9212,0699892091,111913964785890
Fermo1,2173351,3541,2031,1631,1611,313
Foreign population internal net migration
Totale Regione1,4811,2751,161839691889684-23-593-226-744-341-669-601-474
Pesaro e Urbino456269336355272440302-29-21713-201-326-199-146-61
Ancona280500513338436239352-42-13-23-363214-86-224-98
Macerata4731515321-135861352-172-209-24-214-235-116-131
Ascoli Piceno27235525912511812417-4-7311-110-28-68-73-36
Fermo-118-18-4613-81-42-148
Foreign registrations from other countries
Totale Regione6,14714,93310,7859,5968,39716,57716,66812,92512,4202,3788,8367,1096,6026,4186,800
Pesaro e Urbino1,3664,0452,3792,2751,8724,5384,1853,0452,7884341,5641,3731,1681,2471,648
Ancona1,5674,1933,2573,0802,2934,1935,0573,8063,8517312,5422,0681,9292,0041,781
Macerata1,9053,9022,7582,2302,2913,9943,7823,2473,1046302,5951,7931,7821,6001,618
Ascoli Piceno1,3092,7932,3912,0111,9413,8523,6442,8271,2782771,040876771729886
Fermo1,3993061,095999952838867
Foreign deregistrations to other countries
Totale Regione3204485505666588001,1371,5951,4473491,5771,9111,8761,7951,709
Pesaro e Urbino8012615115311722533938034193433461542474408
Ancona369511612713515823243237087356505448506444
Macerata14315718818118525132144243372470559472427491
Ascoli Piceno61709510522116624534110933158220243187205
Fermo19464160166171201161
Foreign population international net migration
Totale Regione5,82714,48510,2359,0307,73915,77715,53111,33010,9732,0297,2595,1984,7264,6235,091
Pesaro e Urbino1,2863,9192,2282,1221,7554,3133,8462,6652,4473411,1319126267731,240
Ancona1,5314,0983,1412,9532,1584,0354,8253,3743,4816442,1861,5631,4811,4981,337
Macerata1,7623,7452,5702,0492,1063,7433,4612,8052,6715582,1251,2341,3101,1731,127
Ascoli Piceno1,2482,7232,2961,9061,7203,6863,3992,4861,169244882656528542681
Fermo1,205242935833781637706
Foreign population net migration
Totale Regione7,30815,76011,3969,8698,43016,66616,21511,30710,3801,8036,5154,8574,0574,0224,617
Pesaro e Urbino1,7424,1882,5642,4772,0274,7534,1482,6362,2303549305864276271,179
Ancona1,8114,5983,6543,2912,5944,2745,1773,3323,4686211,8231,7771,3951,2741,239
Macerata2,2353,8962,6232,0701,9713,8293,4742,8572,4993492,1011,0201,0751,057996
Ascoli Piceno1,5203,0782,5552,0311,8383,8103,4162,4821,096255772628460469645
Fermo1,087224889846700595558
Foreign registrations for other reasons
Totale Regione5615148326886695847126877054413,4319,0551,4171,4141,477
Pesaro e Urbino8061188233211203184179153871,0431,427284273338
Ancona137220982231521261821962131068583,430350421503
Macerata220170423114178121183185174858972,177385352328
Ascoli Piceno124631231181281341631277347381980171170136
Fermo921162521,041227198172
Foreign deregistrations for other reasons
Totale Regione4387221,6401,4271,5891,4561,6872,4882,9771,6722,8014,9843,3484,2093,387
Pesaro e Urbino811423705703433673925931,0462478407939041,150855
Ancona932177663174804594357216824975061,5911,0551,092856
Macerata1772452263235623645217607424891,0871,4537181,037923
Ascoli Piceno87118278217204266339414260220250636458533338
Fermo247219118511213397415
Foreign population balance for other reasons
Totale Regione123-208-808-739-920-872-975-1,801-2,272-1,2316304,071-1,931-2,795-1,910
Pesaro e Urbino-1-81-182-337-132-164-208-414-893-160203634-620-877-517
Ancona443-668-94-328-333-253-525-469-3913521,839-705-671-353
Macerata43-75197-209-384-243-338-575-568-404-190724-333-685-595
Ascoli Piceno37-55-155-99-76-132-176-287-187-173131344-287-363-202
Fermo-155-10313453014-199-243
Foreign population net migration and balance for other reasons
Totale Regione7,43115,55210,5889,1307,51015,79415,2409,5068,1085727,1458,9282,1261,2272,707
Pesaro e Urbino1,7414,1072,3822,1401,8954,5893,9402,2221,3371941,1331,220-193-250662
Ancona1,8554,6012,9863,1972,2663,9414,9242,8072,9992302,1753,616690603886
Macerata2,2783,8212,8201,8611,5873,5863,1362,2821,931-551,9111,744742372401
Ascoli Piceno1,5573,0232,4001,9321,7623,6783,2402,19590982903972173106443
Fermo9321211,0231,376714396315
Foreigners who acquired Italian citizenship
Totale Regione5588677431,4111,4001,8201,9092,5813,1173723,5754,5685,0297,7298,404
Pesaro e Urbino96178173307347374438617789859441,1791,1621,7351,875
Ancona1582452104794315865208359721098631,0851,3242,1892,830
Macerata1862552113523544965196427981251,1041,3291,6352,4462,224
Ascoli Piceno11818914927326836443248722931232386428550727
Fermo32922432589480809748
Foreign population total balance (increase or decrease)
Totale Regione7,98615,89711,3339,4357,96016,01415,7349,4247,3747885,8056,352-1,022-4,789-4,142
Pesaro e Urbino1,9014,2362,5732,2641,9904,7234,0832,2111,085252710502-909-1,607-869
Ancona2,0274,6703,2143,2122,4143,9445,1342,7332,7753051,9693,118-53-1,045-1,452
Macerata2,3623,8992,9811,9631,6843,6103,1822,2241,732-471,354941-426-1,659-1,457
Ascoli Piceno1,6963,0922,5651,9961,8723,7373,3352,256873102873745-76-301-142
Fermo9091768991,046442-177-222
Foreign population on 31st December
Totale Regione54,66070,55781,89091,32599,285115,299131,033140,457146,368133,995139,800146,152145,130140,341136,199
Pesaro e Urbino13,08517,32119,89422,15824,14828,87132,95435,16534,78732,27332,98333,48532,57630,96930,100
Ancona15,99920,66923,88327,09529,50933,45338,58741,32044,09540,81342,78245,90045,84744,80243,350
Macerata14,47718,37621,35723,32025,00428,61431,79634,02035,75232,26733,62134,56234,13632,47731,020
Ascoli Piceno11,09914,19116,75618,75220,62424,36127,69629,95214,20612,86013,73314,47814,40214,10113,959
Fermo17,52815,78216,68117,72718,16917,99217,770
Foreigners born in Italy
Totale Regione9,34913,14814,90217,34019,084
Pesaro e Urbino2,8863,3483,8904,4834,850
Ancona2,8953,9494,3875,2485,656
Macerata2,0073,1163,4133,8884,450
Ascoli Piceno1,5612,7353,2123,7214,128
Number of households with one or more foreign members
Totale Regione40,15151,67257,82561,743
Pesaro e Urbino10,35113,37314,70115,622
Ancona11,81715,52417,88119,108
Macerata10,10811,97612,95213,726
Ascoli Piceno7,87510,79912,29113,287
Number of households with foreign head of household
Totale Regione30,89041,11946,13448,747
Pesaro e Urbino8,05610,64111,72312,271
Ancona9,63812,82614,69815,555
Macerata7,3739,43810,31210,785
Ascoli Piceno5,8238,2149,40110,136
Foreign registrations
Totale Regione12,77622,43120,37620,11019,44227,65828,82224,64323,7765,57923,86426,51817,50816,61316,800
Pesaro e Urbino3,1106,0475,0905,3514,9157,7867,7366,3135,6511,2785,3625,2013,6613,5624,001
Ancona3,0676,2255,6585,9035,4257,1068,4496,8316,9561,5806,4818,5154,9254,8444,509
Macerata3,8775,7275,1164,6884,6836,3766,3375,9115,7801,2986,3986,3474,3944,0143,814
Ascoli Piceno2,7224,4324,5124,1684,4196,3906,3005,5882,4755982,6462,9202,0381,7742,038
Fermo2,9148252,9773,5352,4902,4192,438
Foreign deregistrations
Totale Regione4,7906,5349,04310,67511,48211,64413,08815,21916,4024,79118,05920,16618,53021,40220,942
Pesaro e Urbino1,2091,8112,5173,0872,9253,0633,6534,1024,5661,0264,6524,6994,5705,1694,870
Ancona1,0401,5552,4442,6913,0113,1623,3154,0984,1811,2754,5125,3974,9785,8895,961
Macerata1,5151,8282,1352,7252,9992,7663,1553,6874,0481,3455,0445,4064,8205,6735,271
Ascoli Piceno1,0261,3401,9472,1722,5472,6532,9653,3321,6024961,7732,1752,1142,0752,180
Fermo2,0056492,0782,4892,0482,5962,660
Foreign increase or decrease due to territorial changes
Totale Regione-----
Pesaro e Urbino-----
Ancona-----
Macerata-----
Ascoli Piceno-----
Fermo-----
Estimated foreign population international net migration
Totale Regione3,198
Pesaro e Urbino763
Ancona958
Macerata512
Ascoli Piceno485
Fermo480
Foreign resident population in private household
Totale Regione1,559
Pesaro e Urbino629
Ancona100
Macerata483
Ascoli Piceno299
Fermo48
Foreign resident population in institutional household
Totale Regione134,640
Pesaro e Urbino29,471
Ancona43,250
Macerata30,537
Ascoli Piceno13,660
Fermo17,722