Italiano
Veneto

Vehicle passengers killed in road accidents by province, person class, age class and year

Full data
Full data
  2001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Until 5 years
Totale Regione3323231223221
Verona111121
Vicenza11111
Treviso111
Venezia1111
Padova1111
Rovigo11121
6-9 years
Totale Regione222124111
Verona211
Vicenza1
Belluno1
Treviso111
Venezia1111
Padova111
10-14 years
Totale Regione34512211311
Verona211111
Vicenza1111
Belluno1
Treviso112
Venezia11
Padova2111
Rovigo1
15-17 years
Totale Regione657575624233121
Verona111132111111
Vicenza111
Belluno111
Treviso13321212
Venezia1311
Padova2112122
Rovigo11121
18-20 years
Totale Regione121215101110139486114522
Verona254334211132
Vicenza222425131121
Belluno2211211
Treviso243131231211
Venezia214211121
Padova21221131511
Rovigo12221
21-24 years
Totale Regione131591615129443465546
Verona37421522221111
Vicenza3152111
Belluno112111
Treviso43143411231122
Venezia121511114
Padova2213341121
Rovigo111111
25-29 years
Totale Regione16141769158854251222
Verona7411321331
Vicenza251121111
Belluno121
Treviso57311312121
Venezia213223211
Padova12313211
Rovigo1252111
30-44 years
Totale Regione231327171924138510386876
Verona84535431231111
Vicenza453332221
Belluno22121
Treviso519233121132141
Venezia234572232113
Padova13643612411521
Rovigo1111211
45-54 years
Totale Regione561146757242326
Verona1122312111
Vicenza11114111
Belluno11
Treviso122222212
Venezia1141121
Padova12131112
Rovigo111
55-59 years
Totale Regione28442231222231
Verona2112
Vicenza14111
Belluno21
Treviso111111
Venezia21111
Padova12111
Rovigo21
60-64 years
Totale Regione4692525163113
Verona223121
Vicenza11
Belluno12
Treviso111211
Venezia111111111
Padova31112
Rovigo422
65 years and over
Totale Regione119111713861057912137610
Verona41332122134
Vicenza12332112122322
Belluno2221111311
Treviso326423222311
Venezia3112322112112
Padova22341117112
Rovigo211121
Age unknown
Totale Regione148358124321461
Verona22442111
Vicenza126111
Belluno21
Treviso516131111
Venezia26232
Padova21101325
Rovigo2311
Total
Totale Regione114105154901029970623149336436383036
Verona3525301422231613139488678
Vicenza182119166109135718776
Belluno757548511134441
Treviso2723321720161316499138695
Venezia1282518181989285549310
Padova131624162317856138203875
Rovigo2717496115236221