Italiano
Veneto

Pedestrians killed in road accidents by province, person class, age class and year

Full data
Full data
  2001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Until 5 years
Totale Regione211111
Vicenza11
Treviso11
Venezia1
Padova11
6-9 years
Totale Regione2111
Treviso11
Venezia11
Padova1
10-14 years
Totale Regione211212211
Verona111
Vicenza11
Belluno1
Treviso1
Venezia12
Padova11
Rovigo1
15-17 years
Totale Regione311
Verona2
Vicenza1
Belluno1
Padova1
18-20 years
Totale Regione11311211
Verona1111
Vicenza1
Treviso11
Venezia11
Padova11
21-24 years
Totale Regione131311121211
Verona1111
Vicenza1111
Belluno1
Treviso211
Venezia111
Padova11
25-29 years
Totale Regione2422141213111
Verona111111
Vicenza21111
Treviso121
Venezia11111
Padova1111
30-44 years
Totale Regione67115847864273184
Verona4124232
Vicenza21211111121
Belluno1131111
Treviso111123
Venezia2321121212
Padova3131141122
Rovigo2111
45-54 years
Totale Regione288367133732339
Verona1241112111
Vicenza11311212
Belluno112
Treviso211111112
Venezia12411112
Padova22111112
Rovigo11
55-59 years
Totale Regione23375314342121
Verona11112
Vicenza12111
Belluno1
Treviso1111211
Venezia123111
Padova1131
Rovigo11111
60-64 years
Totale Regione373257133352446
Verona12211
Vicenza111111
Belluno211
Treviso12133121123
Venezia2112312
Padova1211111
Rovigo1
65 years and over
Totale Regione31313333283031272630272631302222
Verona5158146626148615
Vicenza4566466274736416
Belluno32214223223
Treviso81027974798357541
Venezia3495523742665455
Padova8777677326545864
Rovigo222412222121
Age unknown
Totale Regione432211531
Verona211
Vicenza11
Belluno1111
Treviso11
Venezia141
Padova111
Rovigo1
Total
Totale Regione54667361525459494346544243434043
Verona1061813598124957118310
Vicenza9914106811310611686610
Belluno355245125821251
Treviso10206111312891313779896
Venezia71213111081116841297758
Padova141214111011135578971197
Rovigo123346331232131